SPONSORED SECONDARY SCHOOLS

Murang’a County

1. Gaturi Secondary Box 529 Murang’a 10200

2. Gikandu Secondary Box 718 Murang’a 10200

3. Gikindu Secondary Box 74 Murang’a 10200

4. Gikoe Secondary Box 28 Gikoe 10213

5. Gitige Secondary Box 79 Kahuhia 10206

6. Gitugu Secondary Box 241 Kangema 10202

7. Karuri Gakure Secondary Box 262 Kangema 10202

8. Karurumo Secondary Box 255 Kangema 10202

9. Kiangochi Secondary Box

10. St. Joseph Kiangage Box 376 Murang’a 10200

11. Kiangunyi Secondary Box 120 Kangema 10202

12 .Kionjo-ini Secondary Box2 Kahuro 10201

13. Kiria-ini Secondary Box 53 Kiria-ini 10204

14. Kiria-ini Mixed Box 22 Kiria –ini 10204

15. Maragi Secondary Box 701 Murang’a 10200

16. Muchungucha Box 367 Murang’a 10200

17. Mugoiri Boys’ Box 182 Kahuro 10201

18. Mugoiri Girls’ Box 20 Kahuro 10201

19. Mugeka Secondary Box 712 Murang’a 10200

20. Murang’a High Box 101 Murang’a 10200

21. Nyakahura Secondary Box 706 Murang’a 10200

Maragua

1. Gaichanjiru Boys’ Box 447 Thika 01000

2. Gaichanjiru Mixed. Box 63 Thika 01000

3. Gakarara Mixed Box 739 Thika 01000

4. Gakui Secondary Box 15 Kandara 01034

5. Githembe Secondary Box 24 Sabasaba 10208

6. Ichagaki Secondary Box 19 Maragwa 10205

7. Itaaga Secondary Box 78 Maragwa 10205

8. Kagira Secondary Box 149 Thika 01000

9. Kamukabi Secondary Box 267 Kigumo 10203

10. Kanderendu Secondary Box 117 Kangari 10218

11. Karega Secondary Box 206 Kigumo 10203

12. Kiguoya Secondary Box 781 Thika 01000

13. Kirigithu Secondary Box 529 Thika 01000

14. Mariira Secondary Box 49 Kagumo 10203

15. Mathare-ini Secondary Box 46 Kigumo 10203

16. Mutunguru Secondary Box 242 Maragwa 10205

17. Ng’araria Secondary Box 1500 Thika 01000

18. Ng’araria Mixed Secondary Box 588 Thika 01000

19. Nguku Secondary Box 259 Kigumo 10203

20. Ngurwe-ini Secondary Box 59 Sabasaba 10208

21. Nguthuru Secondary Box 2744 Thika 01000

22. Njora Secondary Box 409 Muthithi 10205

23. Ruchu Girls’ Box 1128 Thika 01000

24. Thaara Secondary Box 23 Sabasaba 10208

25. Wangai Secondary Box 78 Kagundu-ini viaThika

26. St. Charles Lwanga Secondary Box 262 Kandara 01034

27. St. Francis Mukuyu-ini Secondary Box 71 Kangari 10218

Kirinyaga County

1. Baricho Boys’ Box 394 Kerugoya 10300

2. Gathambi Secondary Box 293 Kerugoya 10300

3. Gatwe Secondary Box 160 Kerugoya 10300

4. Kagumo Girls’ Box 401 Kerugoya 10300

5. Kangai Secondary Box 71 Kagio 10306

6. Karumandi Boys’ Box 34 Kianyaga 10301

7. Karucho Secondary Box 37 Kianyaga 10301

8. Kavote Secondary Box 22 Kianyaga 10301

9. Kerugoya Boys’ Box 27 Kerugoya 10300

10. Kiaumbui Sec Box

11. Kerugoya Girls’ Box 8 Kerugoya 10300

12. Kiandieri Mixed Box 569 Kerugoya 10300

13. Kianjege East Secondary Box 95 Kerugoya 10300

14. Kiaragana Girls’ Box 414 Karatina 10101

15. Kiawabutu Secondary Box

16. Kiburia Girls’ Box 23 Kianyaga 10301

17. Kiranja Secondary Box 447 Kerugoya 10300

18. Kutus Mixed Secondary Box 82 Kutus 10304

19. Mugwandi Secondary Box 60 Kerugoya 10300

20. Muragara Secondary

21. Muchagara Seconary Box 24 Kianyaga 10301

22. Murinduko Mixed Box 467 Embu 60100

23. Mwea Boys’ Box 113 Wang’uru 10303

24. Ndindiruku Mixed Box 36 Wang’uru 10303

25. Nyagithuci Secondary Box 262 Kerugoya 10300

26. Ngaru Girls’ Box 478 Kerugoya 10300

27. Ng’ang’a Secondary Box 4 Karaba via Embu

28. Rukenya Secondary Box 172 Kutus 10304

29. St. Ann Gituba Girls’ Box 38 Kiamutugu 10309

30. St. Peter’s Mixed Secondary Box 179 Embu 60100

31. St. Elias &Perpetual Secondary Box

32. Tebere Secondary Box 5 Wang’uru 10303

Thika

1. Gatanga C.C.M. Box 1539 Thika 01000

2. Gatanga Girls’ Box 76 Thika 01000

3. Gatura Girls’ Box 30 Gatura 01013

4. Gathanji Girls’ Box 969 Thika 01000

5. Ithanga Mixed Box 57 Ithanga via Thika

6. Ithang’arari Box 1960 Thika 01000

7. Kiamwathi Secondary Box 647 Thika 01000

8. Kirwara Secondary Box 880 Thika 01000

9. Kitito Secondary Box 25 Makuyu 01020

10. Ngelelya Secondary Box 56 Ithanga 01015

11. St. Augustine Mutundu Box 264 Thika 01000

12. Rwegetha Secondary Box 3704 Thika 01000

13. St. Paul’s Gatura Boys’ Box 223 Gatura 01013

14. St. Teresa Secondary Box 74 Thika 01000

15. Thungururu Secondary Box 52 Ithanga 01015

16. Muti Secondary Box 134 Ithanga 01015

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *